Estimated Value: $202,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9167 Riverside Rd, Clay, NY 13041 and is currently estimated at $219,360, approximately $213 per square foot. 9167 Riverside Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School and Cicero-North Syracuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Gutt Martin
Bought by
Shepherd Steven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1997
Sold by
Cummings John
Bought by
Gutt Martin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepherd Steven | $94,300 | -- | |
| Gutt Martin | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,208 | $4,500 | $800 | $3,700 |
| 2024 | $4,208 | $4,500 | $800 | $3,700 |
| 2023 | $4,046 | $4,500 | $800 | $3,700 |
| 2022 | $4,128 | $4,500 | $800 | $3,700 |
| 2021 | $4,077 | $4,500 | $800 | $3,700 |
| 2020 | $3,199 | $4,500 | $800 | $3,700 |