9168 Amstel Dr Mobile, AL 36695
Cottage Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,199 - $415,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,280
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9168 Amstel Dr, Mobile, AL 36695 and is currently estimated at $353,800, approximately $155 per square foot. 9168 Amstel Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hutchens Elementary School, Dawes Intermediate School, and Bernice J Causey Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Nguyen Hy Ba Pham and Nguyen Mykim Thy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,740
Outstanding Balance
$174,050
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,750
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Hy Ba Pham | $237,035 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Hy Ba Pham | $232,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,418 | $30,600 | $4,500 | $26,100 |
| 2024 | $1,418 | $29,520 | $4,500 | $25,020 |
| 2023 | $1,366 | $23,320 | $5,000 | $18,320 |
| 2022 | $1,075 | $23,520 | $5,000 | $18,520 |
| 2021 | $970 | $21,380 | $4,500 | $16,880 |
| 2020 | $979 | $21,560 | $4,500 | $17,060 |
| 2019 | $952 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $959 | $21,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $968 | $21,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,003 | $22,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map