9168 E 37th Ct Tulsa, OK 74145
Fulton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,967 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9168 E 37th Ct, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $223,742, approximately $121 per square foot. 9168 E 37th Ct is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Skelly Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Roseburg George C
Bought by
Roseburg George C and Taylor Tricia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Kalos Mary T and Kalos Danny
Bought by
Roseburg George C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,815
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$212,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roseburg George C | -- | -- | |
| Roseburg George C | $85,000 | -- | |
| -- | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roseburg George C | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,315 | $9,813 | $1,451 | $8,362 |
| 2024 | $1,245 | $9,813 | $1,776 | $8,037 |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $10,813 | $2,069 | $8,744 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $9,813 | $2,253 | $7,560 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $9,813 | $2,253 | $7,560 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $9,813 | $2,253 | $7,560 |
| 2019 | $1,345 | $9,813 | $2,253 | $7,560 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $9,813 | $2,253 | $7,560 |
| 2017 | $1,345 | $10,813 | $2,483 | $8,330 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $10,813 | $2,483 | $8,330 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $12,023 | $2,761 | $9,262 |
| 2014 | $1,307 | $12,023 | $2,761 | $9,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map