I
Seller's Agent in 2019
Ina Harbison
Joseph Carter Realty
(205) 527-4710
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $144,000
2 bedroom/1 bath home sitting on 6.60 acres of beautiful land. Home has large kitchen and enclosed porch. Property has a detached building with electricity and 3 more out buildings. Most of the property is fenced in. Home being sold ''AS IS.''
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joseph Carter Realty License #116549 Listed on: 06/06/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Linda Ingram
Simmons Realty Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daigle Jacob Tyler | $87,000 | None Available | |
| Kimbrell Larry Charles | $25,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2019 09/23/19 | Sold | $87,000 | 0.0% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2019 09/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2019 06/06/19 | For Sale | $87,000 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $201 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $201 | $9,260 | $2,730 | $6,530 |
| 2023 | $193 | $9,260 | $2,730 | $6,530 |
| 2022 | $165 | $8,130 | $2,200 | $5,930 |
| 2021 | $154 | $7,724 | $2,200 | $5,524 |
| 2020 | $154 | $7,780 | $2,220 | $5,560 |
| 2019 | $0 | $9,500 | $2,220 | $7,280 |
| 2018 | $0 | $7,580 | $1,960 | $5,620 |
| 2017 | $132 | $7,580 | $1,960 | $5,620 |
| 2016 | $132 | $7,060 | $1,960 | $5,100 |
| 2015 | $132 | $7,060 | $1,960 | $5,100 |
| 2014 | $132 | $6,900 | $1,900 | $5,000 |
| 2013 | $120 | $6,420 | $1,900 | $4,520 |
I
Seller's Agent in 2019
Ina Harbison
Joseph Carter Realty
(205) 527-4710
85 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Linda Ingram
Simmons Realty Inc
Source: Walker Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 19-1177
APN: 22-08-27-0-000-013-0010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.