Estimated Value: $311,000 - $475,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,818
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9168 Stone Rd, Clay, MI 48001 and is currently estimated at $392,914, approximately $139 per square foot. 9168 Stone Rd is a home located in St. Clair County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Greene Thomas L and Greene Nancy J
Bought by
Greene Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,951 | $176,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,914 | $169,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,844 | $148,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,139 | $138,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,954 | $127,900 | $127,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,901 | $111,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,857 | $103,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,608 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $95,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,500 | $99,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,100 | $92,100 | $0 |