Estimated Value: $57,530 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
732
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9169 Cook Ave, Lake, MI 48632 and is currently estimated at $131,383, approximately $179 per square foot. 9169 Cook Ave is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Farwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2023
Sold by
Gauthier Lyndsey M Swick
Bought by
Degroft Laura A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degroft Laura A | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 | $11,900 | $3,000 | $8,900 |
| 2024 | $513 | $11,400 | $2,400 | $9,000 |
| 2023 | $94 | $10,700 | $2,400 | $8,300 |
| 2020 | $416 | $8,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $434 | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $92 | $9,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $91 | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map