917 7th Ave La Grange, IL 60525
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 7th Ave, La Grange, IL 60525 and is currently estimated at $431,200, approximately $345 per square foot. 917 7th Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Seventh Ave Elementary School, William F. Gurrie Middle School, and Lyons Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Vega Barrera Cristina E
Bought by
Cook Jonathan T and Cook Meghedi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$166,133
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Ottoson Erick S and Ottoson June Ellen
Bought by
Vega Barrera Cristina E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,928
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Drooger Jeffrey J
Bought by
Ottoson Erick S and Ottoson June Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,400
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Dillmann Frederick F and Dillmann Cynthia J
Bought by
Drooger Jeffrey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,600
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Jonathan T | $230,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Vega Barrera Cristina E | $280,000 | Premier Title Company | |
| Ottoson Erick S | $318,000 | First American Title | |
| Drooger Jeffrey J | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Jonathan T | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vega Barrera Cristina E | $274,928 | |
| Previous Owner | Ottoson Erick S | $254,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Drooger Jeffrey J | $205,600 | |
| Closed | Ottoson Erick S | $47,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,077 | $14,500 | $2,429 | $12,071 |
| 2024 | $3,077 | $14,500 | $2,429 | $12,071 |
| 2023 | $2,809 | $14,500 | $2,429 | $12,071 |
| 2022 | $2,809 | $11,580 | $2,094 | $9,486 |
| 2021 | $3,165 | $11,578 | $2,093 | $9,485 |
| 2020 | $3,066 | $11,578 | $2,093 | $9,485 |
| 2019 | $3,011 | $11,250 | $1,926 | $9,324 |
| 2018 | $2,973 | $11,250 | $1,926 | $9,324 |
| 2017 | $2,888 | $11,250 | $1,926 | $9,324 |
| 2016 | $3,041 | $10,961 | $1,675 | $9,286 |
| 2015 | $2,997 | $10,961 | $1,675 | $9,286 |
| 2014 | $2,592 | $10,961 | $1,675 | $9,286 |
| 2013 | $2,891 | $12,436 | $1,675 | $10,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map