917 Arrowleaf Way Chesapeake, VA 23323
Pleasant Grove West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,000 - $628,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Arrowleaf Way, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $593,218, approximately $247 per square foot. 917 Arrowleaf Way is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Grassfield Elementary School, Hugo A. Owens Middle, and Grassfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2020
Sold by
Hearndon Dm Builders Llc
Bought by
Mccollin Candy N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$411,478
Outstanding Balance
$363,937
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$229,281
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccollin Candy N | $397,180 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccollin Candy N | $411,478 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,463 | $564,900 | $200,000 | $364,900 |
| 2024 | $5,463 | $540,900 | $180,000 | $360,900 |
| 2023 | $4,909 | $519,800 | $165,000 | $354,800 |
| 2022 | $5,028 | $497,800 | $160,000 | $337,800 |
| 2021 | $4,332 | $412,600 | $150,000 | $262,600 |
| 2020 | $4,157 | $395,900 | $135,000 | $260,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map