917 Beech St Scranton, PA 18505
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $58,754 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,646
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Beech St, Scranton, PA 18505 and is currently estimated at $132,189, approximately $49 per square foot. 917 Beech St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including McNichols Plaza Elementary School, South Scranton Intermediate, and West Scranton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $33,190 | $207,450 | $32,950 | $174,500 |
| 2025 | $4,459 | $14,000 | $2,000 | $12,000 |
| 2024 | $4,072 | $14,000 | $2,000 | $12,000 |
| 2023 | $4,072 | $14,000 | $2,000 | $12,000 |
| 2022 | $3,983 | $14,000 | $2,000 | $12,000 |
| 2021 | $3,983 | $14,000 | $2,000 | $12,000 |
| 2020 | $3,907 | $14,000 | $2,000 | $12,000 |
| 2019 | $3,674 | $14,000 | $2,000 | $12,000 |
| 2018 | $3,674 | $14,000 | $2,000 | $12,000 |
| 2017 | $3,608 | $14,000 | $2,000 | $12,000 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $14,000 | $2,000 | $12,000 |
| 2015 | $2,372 | $14,000 | $2,000 | $12,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,000 | $2,000 | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map