917 Bellview Ave Ashland, OR 97520
Mountain Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,145 - $463,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Bellview Ave, Ashland, OR 97520 and is currently estimated at $430,286, approximately $307 per square foot. 917 Bellview Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Bellview Elementary School, Ashland Middle School, and Ashland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Gardenswartz Woo Leslie Stevne and Gardenswartz Molly
Bought by
Cobb Philip Bradford and Celestskye Jill D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,953
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Gardenswartz Leslie and Gardenswartz Molly
Bought by
Gardenswartz Leslie and Gardenswartz Molly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,581
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Martens Penelope C
Bought by
Gardenswartz Leslie and Ballew Molly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,100
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Gillespie Gary D
Bought by
Martens Penelope C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,800
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Stone Marc
Bought by
Gillespie Gary D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Sander Development Corp
Bought by
Stone Marc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Philip Bradford | $355,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Or | |
| Gardenswartz Leslie | -- | None Available | |
| Gardenswartz Leslie | -- | None Available | |
| Gardenswartz Leslie | $358,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Gardenswartz Leslie | $358,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Martens Penelope C | $246,000 | Jackson County Title | |
| Martens Penelope C | $246,000 | Jackson County Title | |
| Gillespie Gary D | $215,000 | Amerititle | |
| Gillespie Gary D | $215,000 | Amerititle | |
| Stone Marc | $159,000 | Amerititle | |
| Sander Development Corp | -- | Amerititle | |
| Stone Marc | $159,000 | Amerititle | |
| Sander Development Corp | -- | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cobb Philip Bradford | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gardenswartz Leslie | $328,581 | |
| Previous Owner | Gardenswartz Leslie | $340,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Martens Penelope C | $196,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,852 | $315,560 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,750 | $306,370 | $130,660 | $175,710 |
| 2024 | $4,750 | $297,450 | $126,860 | $170,590 |
| 2023 | $4,595 | $288,790 | $123,170 | $165,620 |
| 2022 | $4,448 | $288,790 | $123,170 | $165,620 |
| 2021 | $4,259 | $280,380 | $119,580 | $160,800 |
| 2020 | $4,103 | $272,220 | $116,100 | $156,120 |
| 2019 | $4,057 | $256,610 | $109,440 | $147,170 |
| 2018 | $3,802 | $249,140 | $106,250 | $142,890 |
| 2017 | $3,771 | $249,140 | $106,250 | $142,890 |
| 2016 | $3,709 | $234,850 | $100,160 | $134,690 |
| 2015 | $3,453 | $234,850 | $100,160 | $134,690 |
| 2014 | $3,347 | $221,370 | $94,400 | $126,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map