917 Cascade Dr McKinney, TX 75069
East McKinney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,299 - $460,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,849
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Cascade Dr, McKinney, TX 75069 and is currently estimated at $444,825, approximately $240 per square foot. 917 Cascade Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Robert L Puster Elementary School, Sloan Creek Intermediate School, and Willow Springs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Bacot Jarrot A and Bacot Suzanne M
Bought by
Bacot Jarrot A and Bacot Suzanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2013
Sold by
Bacot Jarrot A and Bacot Suzanne M
Bought by
Bacot Jarrot A and Bacot Suzanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Bacot Jarrot A and Bacot Suzanne M
Bought by
Bacot Jarrot A and Bacot Suzanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Village Builders
Bought by
Bacot Jarrot A and Bacot Suzanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,878
Outstanding Balance
$96,222
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$348,603
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bacot Jarrot A | -- | Rtt | |
| Bacot Jarrot A | -- | Rtt | |
| Bacot Jarrot A | -- | None Available | |
| Bacot Jarrot A | -- | Nat | |
| Village Builders | -- | Nat |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bacot Jarrot A | $180,878 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,788 | $457,394 | $135,000 | $322,394 |
| 2024 | $2,064 | $428,314 | $135,000 | $319,666 |
| 2023 | $2,064 | $389,376 | $135,000 | $318,544 |
| 2022 | $7,185 | $353,978 | $100,000 | $290,749 |
| 2021 | $6,757 | $321,798 | $80,000 | $241,798 |
| 2020 | $6,801 | $313,146 | $80,000 | $233,146 |
| 2019 | $7,083 | $310,405 | $80,000 | $230,405 |
| 2018 | $7,156 | $310,839 | $80,000 | $230,839 |
| 2017 | $6,754 | $300,914 | $65,000 | $235,914 |
| 2016 | $6,187 | $266,715 | $65,000 | $201,715 |
| 2015 | $3,760 | $257,364 | $65,000 | $192,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map