917 Central Ave Glendora, NJ 08029
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $306,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Central Ave, Glendora, NJ 08029 and is currently estimated at $288,128, approximately $230 per square foot. 917 Central Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Glen Landing Middle School, Triton High School, and St. Teresa Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Greenblatt Robert
Bought by
Kirkwood Ronald and Kirkwood Sandra Myers
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,530
Outstanding Balance
$72,210
Interest Rate
6.33%
Estimated Equity
$215,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2003
Sold by
Walker Dorothy
Bought by
Greenblatt Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkwood Ronald | $149,000 | -- | |
| Greenblatt Robert | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirkwood Ronald | $144,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,897 | $137,100 | $42,500 | $94,600 |
| 2024 | $5,601 | $137,100 | $42,500 | $94,600 |
| 2023 | $5,601 | $137,100 | $42,500 | $94,600 |
| 2022 | $5,570 | $137,100 | $42,500 | $94,600 |
| 2021 | $5,454 | $137,100 | $42,500 | $94,600 |
| 2020 | $5,458 | $137,100 | $42,500 | $94,600 |
| 2019 | $5,337 | $137,100 | $42,500 | $94,600 |
| 2018 | $5,314 | $137,100 | $42,500 | $94,600 |
| 2017 | $6,191 | $137,100 | $42,500 | $94,600 |
| 2016 | $5,029 | $137,100 | $42,500 | $94,600 |
| 2015 | $4,668 | $137,100 | $42,500 | $94,600 |
| 2014 | $4,641 | $137,100 | $42,500 | $94,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map