Estimated Value: $152,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Covington Ave, Piqua, OH 45356 and is currently estimated at $174,238, approximately $113 per square foot. 917 Covington Ave is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Piqua Junior High School, Piqua High School, and Nicholas School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Mcallister Lesia J
Bought by
Martin Scott and Martin Sherri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1983
Bought by
Mcallister Lesia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Scott | $78,000 | -- | |
| Mcallister Lesia J | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,693 | $46,730 | $6,300 | $40,430 |
| 2024 | $1,693 | $30,700 | $7,110 | $23,590 |
| 2023 | $1,295 | $30,700 | $7,110 | $23,590 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $30,700 | $7,110 | $23,590 |
| 2021 | $1,062 | $22,720 | $5,250 | $17,470 |
| 2020 | $1,044 | $22,720 | $5,250 | $17,470 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $22,720 | $5,250 | $17,470 |
| 2018 | $986 | $20,340 | $5,250 | $15,090 |
| 2017 | $998 | $20,340 | $5,250 | $15,090 |
| 2016 | $988 | $20,340 | $5,250 | $15,090 |
| 2015 | $971 | $19,530 | $5,040 | $14,490 |
| 2014 | $971 | $19,530 | $5,040 | $14,490 |
| 2013 | $974 | $19,530 | $5,040 | $14,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map