917 E 25th St Yuma, AZ 85365
La Mesa Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,126 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,214
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 E 25th St, Yuma, AZ 85365 and is currently estimated at $221,532, approximately $182 per square foot. 917 E 25th St is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including C. W. McGraw Elementary School, Gila Vista Junior High School, and Kofa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2022
Sold by
Garcia Frank Lang and Garcia Teresa A
Bought by
Garcia Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $997 | $10,075 | $3,818 | $6,257 |
| 2025 | $962 | $9,595 | $2,306 | $7,289 |
| 2024 | $945 | $9,138 | $2,244 | $6,894 |
| 2023 | $945 | $8,703 | $2,000 | $6,703 |
| 2022 | $912 | $8,288 | $2,045 | $6,243 |
| 2021 | $968 | $7,894 | $1,964 | $5,930 |
| 2020 | $884 | $7,519 | $1,996 | $5,523 |
| 2019 | $868 | $7,160 | $2,197 | $4,963 |
| 2018 | $825 | $6,819 | $2,140 | $4,679 |
| 2017 | $790 | $6,819 | $2,140 | $4,679 |
| 2016 | $771 | $6,185 | $1,842 | $4,343 |
| 2015 | $636 | $5,891 | $1,787 | $4,104 |
| 2014 | $636 | $5,610 | $1,650 | $3,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map