$325,000
$5K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,003/month

Total Views 5,380
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,612 Sq Ft
$202 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Own a piece of history with this 4-bedroom, 2-bath, two-story Key West-style charmer located in the historic Ybor Heights area of Tampa. Built in 1915, this 1,612 sq ft home is full of character and ready for updates and repairs to restore it to its full potential. The first floor features a living room, dining room, kitchen, and a primary bedroom with an ensuite bath. Upstairs, you’ll find a hallway leading to three additional bedrooms and a full bath, offering plenty of space for comfortable living. Step out the rear kitchen door onto a large wooden deck overlooking the fenced backyard—an ideal setting for entertaining, barbecuing, and enjoying Florida’s warm weather with family and friends. This property has been an income-producing rental since 2014, and the seller has never occupied the home. It presents an excellent opportunity for investors or buyers looking to renovate a historic property. Conveniently located just 1.9 miles from Ybor City and 2 miles to downtown Tampa/Channelside, with easy access to Interstate 275 and Interstate 4 for commuting and exploring the area. Roof age is unknown, Small Repairs were completed No Replacement: HVAC 2 units 2019 and 2023: Hot water heater 2018:

Listing Agent

Kaelie Askew

DEMETER PROPERTIES INC Brokerage Phone: 813-226-0687 License #3624094 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Heidi Arnold

DEMETER PROPERTIES INC Brokerage Phone: 813-226-0687 License #3245763

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,222

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • 6,528 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 64x102
  • North Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Property is zoned RS-50

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Asbestos

Interior Spaces

  • 1,612 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,222

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

6,528 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Asbestos, Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1612
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Building Area Total: 1845
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6528
  • Status: Active
  • Street Direction: E
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MFR779832
  • Co List Office Phone: 813-226-0687
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 171.41
  • Escrow City: Tampa
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Bushwood Park Dr. Suite 200
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 201.61
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-226-0687
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Living Area Meters: 149.76

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12057C0352J

• Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Potter-HB
  • High School: Middleton-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sligh-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RS-50
  • Parcel Number: A-07-29-19-4UP-000006-00003.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
  • Lot Dimensions: 64x102
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3221.65
  • Tax Block: 6
  • Tax Book Number: 2-64
  • Tax Lot: 3

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,897 $207,255 $79,152 $128,103
2024 $2,897 $210,590 $79,152 $131,438
2023 $2,696 $197,858 $72,820 $125,038
2022 $2,472 $178,712 $66,488 $112,224
2021 $2,071 $120,021 $44,325 $75,696
2020 $1,874 $104,297 $28,495 $75,802
2019 $1,791 $105,961 $28,495 $77,466
2018 $1,699 $102,523 $0 $0
2017 $1,384 $65,547 $0 $0
2016 $1,234 $56,630 $0 $0
2015 $1,140 $52,422 $0 $0
2014 $1,084 $50,753 $0 $0
2013 -- $19,381 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $325,000 -1.5% $202 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $330,000 0.0% $205 / Sq Ft
06/21/2022 06/21/22 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
06/10/2022 06/10/22 Off Market $2,100 -- --
06/06/2022 06/06/22 For Rent $2,100 +16.7% --
05/19/2021 05/19/21 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
05/13/2021 05/13/21 Under Contract -- -- --
05/06/2021 05/06/21 For Rent $1,800 +12.5% --
01/04/2020 01/04/20 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
12/18/2019 12/18/19 Under Contract -- -- --
11/25/2019 11/25/19 Price Changed $1,600 -11.1% $1 / Sq Ft
10/23/2019 10/23/19 For Rent $1,800 0.0% --
09/21/2017 09/21/17 Off Market $1,800 -- --
06/23/2017 06/23/17 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
05/24/2017 05/24/17 Under Contract -- -- --
04/28/2017 04/28/17 For Rent $1,800 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $23,900 Hillsborough Title Inc
Warranty Deed $185,000 Enterprise Title Partners Of
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $27,000 --
Deed $100 --
Deed $27,000 --
Warranty Deed $1,200 --
Warranty Deed $1,200 --
Warranty Deed $1,200 --
Warranty Deed $1,200 --
Warranty Deed $14,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $148,000 Unknown
Previous Owner $94,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $18,772 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8497646

Stellar MLS

APN: A-07-29-19-4UP-000006-00003.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.