Estimated Value: $403,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 E 760 N, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $414,574, approximately $285 per square foot. 917 E 760 N is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Sold by
Delores Trujillo Living Trust and Martinez Diana
Bought by
Yates Lisa and Webb Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
Trujillo Delores and Yates Lisa
Bought by
Delores Trujillo Living Trust and Trujillo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Delores Trujillo
Bought by
Trujillo Delores and Yates Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Geremia Luis Roberto and Geremia Marie Silvina
Bought by
Trujillo Joe M and Trujillo Delores
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Phelps Brothers Construction Corp
Bought by
Geremia Luis Roberto and Geremia Marie Silvina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Interest Rate
7.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1999
Sold by
Mountain Road Llc
Bought by
Phelps Bros Construction Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Interest Rate
7.64%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Phelps Bros Construction Corp
Bought by
Phelps Bros Construction Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yates Lisa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Delores Trujillo Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Trujillo Delores | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Trujillo Joe M | -- | Heritage West Title Ins | |
| Geremia Luis Roberto | -- | Associated Title | |
| Phelps Bros Construction Corp | -- | Bonneville Title | |
| Phelps Bros Construction Corp | -- | Bonneville Title | |
| Ivy League Homes Llc | -- | Bonneville Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trujillo Joe M | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Geremia Luis Roberto | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,695 | $403,257 | $121,589 | $281,668 |
| 2024 | $2,695 | $213,399 | $66,882 | $146,517 |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $207,350 | $63,700 | $143,650 |
| 2022 | $2,864 | $228,800 | $55,513 | $173,287 |
| 2021 | $2,035 | $284,000 | $65,887 | $218,113 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $248,000 | $50,765 | $197,235 |
| 2019 | $2,035 | $234,000 | $40,625 | $193,375 |
| 2018 | $0 | $202,000 | $40,625 | $161,375 |
| 2017 | $1,621 | $173,000 | $37,603 | $135,397 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $82,294 | $19,246 | $63,048 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,294 | $19,246 | $63,048 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,961 | $19,246 | $56,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map