917 E Eufaula St Norman, OK 73071
Original Townsite NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 E Eufaula St, Norman, OK 73071 and is currently estimated at $155,391, approximately $144 per square foot. 917 E Eufaula St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Norman North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2023
Sold by
Manning Jimmy Dee and Manning Geneva Lou
Bought by
Manning Jimmy Dee and Manning Geneva Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manning Jimmy Dee | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $372 | $4,100 | $975 | $3,125 |
| 2024 | $371 | $4,100 | $987 | $3,113 |
| 2023 | $373 | $4,100 | $977 | $3,123 |
| 2022 | $357 | $4,100 | $977 | $3,123 |
| 2021 | $378 | $4,100 | $977 | $3,123 |
| 2020 | $369 | $4,100 | $977 | $3,123 |
| 2019 | $374 | $4,100 | $977 | $3,123 |