917 E Evergreen Dr Kaukauna, WI 54130
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $418,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 917 E Evergreen Dr, Kaukauna, WI 54130 and is currently estimated at $379,416. 917 E Evergreen Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including River View School, Kaukauna High School, and Flex Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,257 | $257,700 | $39,900 | $217,800 |
| 2022 | $3,966 | $257,700 | $39,900 | $217,800 |
| 2021 | $4,011 | $257,700 | $39,900 | $217,800 |
| 2020 | $3,745 | $177,000 | $35,800 | $141,200 |
| 2019 | $3,699 | $177,000 | $35,800 | $141,200 |
| 2018 | $3,720 | $177,000 | $35,800 | $141,200 |
| 2017 | $3,587 | $177,000 | $35,800 | $141,200 |
| 2016 | $3,501 | $177,000 | $35,800 | $141,200 |
| 2015 | $3,536 | $177,000 | $35,800 | $141,200 |
| 2014 | $3,408 | $177,000 | $35,800 | $141,200 |
| 2013 | $3,166 | $151,200 | $22,600 | $128,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map