917 E Garfield St Springfield, MO 65803
Robberson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $66,419 - $149,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
519
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 E Garfield St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $93,855, approximately $180 per square foot. 917 E Garfield St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Melanie Rushing Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Sims Joseph Freddie and Sss Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Joseph Freddie | -- | None Available | |
| Sss Realty Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $216 | $4,330 | $1,900 | $2,430 |
| 2024 | $162 | $3,020 | $1,010 | $2,010 |
| 2023 | $161 | $3,020 | $1,010 | $2,010 |
| 2022 | $157 | $2,870 | $1,010 | $1,860 |
| 2021 | $157 | $2,870 | $1,010 | $1,860 |
| 2020 | $164 | $2,870 | $1,010 | $1,860 |