917 E Maple Ave Miamisburg, OH 45342
Downtown Miamisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 E Maple Ave, Miamisburg, OH 45342 and is currently estimated at $157,836, approximately $154 per square foot. 917 E Maple Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Miamisburg High School and Bethel Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2023
Sold by
Schlub Glenn F
Bought by
Schlub George and Trihartati Damarindah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Sharritts Thomas R
Bought by
Schlub Glenn F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,373
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlub George | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schlub Glenn F | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schlub Glenn F | $79,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,534 | $38,770 | $8,480 | $30,290 |
| 2024 | $2,471 | $38,770 | $8,480 | $30,290 |
| 2023 | $2,471 | $38,770 | $8,480 | $30,290 |
| 2022 | $2,040 | $26,930 | $5,890 | $21,040 |
| 2021 | $1,806 | $26,930 | $5,890 | $21,040 |
| 2020 | $1,801 | $26,930 | $5,890 | $21,040 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $22,680 | $5,890 | $16,790 |
| 2018 | $1,661 | $22,680 | $5,890 | $16,790 |
| 2017 | $1,649 | $22,680 | $5,890 | $16,790 |
| 2016 | $1,677 | $22,240 | $5,890 | $16,350 |
| 2015 | $1,645 | $22,240 | $5,890 | $16,350 |
| 2014 | $1,645 | $22,240 | $5,890 | $16,350 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,220 | $8,030 | $17,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map