917 E Pearl St Merrillan, WI 54754
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
30.87
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 917 E Pearl St, Merrillan, WI 54754 and is currently estimated at $185,625. 917 E Pearl St is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School and Lincoln Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $783 | $46,500 | $39,500 | $7,000 |
| 2024 | $732 | $46,500 | $39,500 | $7,000 |
| 2023 | $737 | $46,500 | $39,500 | $7,000 |
| 2022 | $759 | $46,500 | $39,500 | $7,000 |
| 2021 | $694 | $46,500 | $39,500 | $7,000 |
| 2020 | $490 | $23,900 | $23,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $492 | $23,900 | $23,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $492 | $23,900 | $23,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $487 | $23,900 | $23,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $456 | $23,900 | $23,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $500 | $23,900 | $23,900 | $0 |
| 2013 | $491 | $23,900 | $23,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map