917 Greenway Ave Yardley, PA 19067
Estimated Value: $839,342 - $886,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,469
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Greenway Ave, Yardley, PA 19067 and is currently estimated at $862,586, approximately $248 per square foot. 917 Greenway Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Makefield Elementary School, William Penn Middle School, and Pennsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Enichen Holly C
Bought by
Ricciardi Nina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$341,455
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$521,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Enichen Robert C and Enichen Holly C
Bought by
Enichen Holly C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1980
Bought by
Enichen Robert and Enichen Holly C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricciardi Nina | $716,000 | Historic Abstract | |
| Enichen Holly C | -- | -- | |
| Enichen Robert | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ricciardi Nina | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,366 | $48,000 | $15,600 | $32,400 |
| 2024 | $11,366 | $48,000 | $15,600 | $32,400 |
| 2023 | $10,796 | $48,000 | $15,600 | $32,400 |
| 2022 | $10,562 | $48,000 | $15,600 | $32,400 |
| 2021 | $10,394 | $48,000 | $15,600 | $32,400 |
| 2020 | $10,394 | $48,000 | $15,600 | $32,400 |
| 2019 | $10,188 | $48,000 | $15,600 | $32,400 |
| 2018 | $10,009 | $48,000 | $15,600 | $32,400 |
| 2017 | $9,699 | $48,000 | $15,600 | $32,400 |
| 2016 | $9,587 | $48,000 | $15,600 | $32,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,000 | $15,600 | $32,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,000 | $15,600 | $32,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map