Estimated Value: $270,610 - $326,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,208
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Harrison Place, Dyer, IN 46311 and is currently estimated at $298,403, approximately $135 per square foot. 917 Harrison Place is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Protsman Elementary School, Kahler Middle School, and Lake Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,496 | $268,300 | $70,200 | $198,100 |
| 2024 | $5,989 | $244,000 | $70,200 | $173,800 |
| 2023 | $2,451 | $235,500 | $70,200 | $165,300 |
| 2022 | $2,621 | $226,700 | $70,200 | $156,500 |
| 2021 | $2,351 | $212,000 | $70,200 | $141,800 |
| 2020 | $2,224 | $198,500 | $58,600 | $139,900 |
| 2019 | $1,884 | $169,800 | $27,000 | $142,800 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $163,500 | $27,000 | $136,500 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $153,700 | $27,000 | $126,700 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $153,700 | $27,000 | $126,700 |
| 2014 | $1,373 | $152,200 | $27,000 | $125,200 |
| 2013 | $1,356 | $149,400 | $27,000 | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map