917 Main St Unit 507 Houston, TX 77002
Downtown Houston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $269,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Main St Unit 507, Houston, TX 77002 and is currently estimated at $250,774, approximately $193 per square foot. 917 Main St Unit 507 is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Gregory-Lincoln Ed Center, Northside High School, and Elevate Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Michels Ansel
Bought by
White Heather Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,100
Outstanding Balance
$216,442
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Amtrust Bank
Bought by
Michels Ansel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Kirby 917 Main Ltd
Bought by
Darjean Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$371,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Heather Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Michels Ansel | -- | Veritas Title | |
| Darjean Michael | -- | Partners Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Heather Elizabeth | $260,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Michels Ansel | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Darjean Michael | $371,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,850 | $245,960 | $46,732 | $199,228 |
| 2024 | $3,850 | $281,375 | $53,461 | $227,914 |
| 2023 | $3,850 | $278,737 | $52,960 | $225,777 |
| 2022 | $6,055 | $259,934 | $49,387 | $210,547 |
| 2021 | $6,364 | $259,934 | $49,387 | $210,547 |
| 2020 | $7,315 | $288,100 | $54,739 | $233,361 |
| 2019 | $7,582 | $288,100 | $54,739 | $233,361 |
| 2018 | $4,994 | $260,314 | $49,460 | $210,854 |
| 2017 | $6,312 | $260,314 | $49,460 | $210,854 |
| 2016 | $5,738 | $229,786 | $43,659 | $186,127 |
| 2015 | $3,671 | $243,810 | $46,324 | $197,486 |
| 2014 | $3,671 | $222,560 | $42,286 | $180,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map