Estimated Value: $319,675 - $342,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Medora Dr, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $334,919, approximately $202 per square foot. 917 Medora Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2023
Sold by
Arnot Robert B and Arnot Mae
Bought by
Graham Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
John M Koffskey Living Trust and Koffskey John M
Bought by
Arnot Mae and Arnot Robert B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2014
Sold by
Koffskey John M
Bought by
Koffskey John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of Mary Fredriksen Koffskey and Koffskey John M
Bought by
Koffskey John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Sold by
Lte Homes Of South Carolina Inc
Bought by
Ffskey John M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Barbara | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arnot Mae | $192,000 | None Available | |
| Koffskey John M | -- | -- | |
| Koffskey John M | -- | -- | |
| Ffskey John M | $145,775 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arnot Mae | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,701 | $8,850 | $2,250 | $6,600 |
| 2024 | $1,519 | $7,700 | $1,380 | $6,320 |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $7,700 | $1,380 | $6,320 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $7,700 | $1,380 | $6,320 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $7,700 | $1,380 | $6,320 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $7,670 | $1,200 | $6,470 |
| 2019 | $1,837 | $7,670 | $1,200 | $6,470 |
| 2018 | $1,828 | $7,670 | $1,200 | $6,470 |
| 2017 | $1,818 | $7,670 | $1,200 | $6,470 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $157,450 | $30,000 | $127,450 |
| 2015 | $1,011 | $157,450 | $30,000 | $127,450 |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $159,040 | $31,500 | $127,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map