$549,000
SOLD MAY 4, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,217 Sq Ft
7,005 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2026

$248 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

189 on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Bedroom Guest House
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Garden View
  • RV or Boat Parking
  • Ranch Style House
  • Sun or Florida Room

About This Home

As of May 2026

JUST REDUCED ~ unique home in Hollywood, NO HOA, 3/2 home, zoned multi family. Spacious home offering est 2300 sf of living space on a 7000 sq ft lot. Spacious Kitchen features recently updated quartz countertops. High ceilings. Water filtration system. Has hurricane shutters. Laundry room. Central AC, Ample parking room for 4+ vehicles plus extra space for another boat or RV inisde the fenced in yard. Close to downtown Hollywood, Minutes to the beach, hospitals, and Hollywood ~ Fort Lauderdale airport

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janet Caso

RE/MAX 5 Star Realty License #3385169 Listed on: 10/27/2025

RE/MAX 5 Star Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Eidys Salas Chavez

Miami New Realty License #3400327

Miami New Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,804

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 7,005 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned RM-9

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Studio
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,217 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 6 Carport Spaces
  • Driveway
  • Guest Parking
  • Open Parking
  • RV or Boat Parking

Additional Homes

  • 2 Bedroom Guest House

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Water Softener is Owned
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Dixie Gardens Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 514209010610

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,804

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

7,005 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story, Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: DIXIE GARDENS
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_GuestHouseDescription: 1 Bath, 2 Bedrooms, Kitchen
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • LastStatus: Active With Contract
  • CurrentPrice: 549000
  • InternetRemarks: Huge home 3+ BR / 2+ baths, plus additional rooms for office, gym etc, est 2300 SF.
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Volume Ceilings, Den/Library/Office, Family Room, Florida Room, Separate Guest/In-Law Quarters, Storage, Studio Apartment, Utility Room/Laundry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 2217
  • Possible Use: Primary
  • Window Features: Complete Panel Shutters/Awnings, Hurricane Shutters, Blinds
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level, Entry Level
  • Dining Room Features: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Living Room Features: Den/Library/Office, Family Room, Florida Room, Separate Guest/In-Law Quarters, Storage Room, Studio Apartment, Utility Room/Laundry

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Garden
  • Exterior Features: Fruit Trees
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block Construction
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: DIXIE GARDENS
  • Carport Spaces: 6
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 6
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest, Rv/Boat Parking

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Municipal Water
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 514209010610
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7005
  • Zoning: RM-9

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: More Than 20 Lbs

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1804

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 27, 2025
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
Sold by
Sophya Golubev and Mikhail Sakhnovsky
Bought by
Naranjo Richard
Seller's Agent
Janet Caso
RE/MAX 5 Star Realty
Buyer's Agent
Eidys Salas Chavez
Miami New Realty
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$549,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-8.35%
Views
198

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.72%
Original Mortgage
$521,550
Outstanding Balance
$521,550
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,331

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Garces Nixe Clarisa
Bought by
Sakhnovsky Mikhail and Golubeva Sofya

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Garces Nixe and Ramos Victor Rivera
Bought by
Garces Nixe

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Garces Ramos Nixie and Rivera Ramos Victor
Bought by
Rivera Ramos Victor and Garces Ramos Nixie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$212,500
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Siffort Dieuseul and Etienne Guerda
Bought by
Garces Ramos Nixie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Mcmann Gordon D and Mcmann Betty J
Bought by
Etienne Nadilla and Siffort Dieuseul

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,875
Interest Rate
8.28%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $549,000 Gst Title & Trust
Warranty Deed $150,000 Sunstar Title Company Llc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Complete Title Solutions Inc
Warranty Deed $165,000 Broward Title Company
Deed $92,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $521,550 New Conventional
Previous Owner $120,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $212,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $132,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $87,875 No Value Available
Closed $33,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Sold $549,000 0.0% $248 / Sq Ft
02/08/2026 02/08/26 Price Changed $549,000 -4.9% $248 / Sq Ft
01/22/2026 01/22/26 Price Changed $577,000 -0.3% $260 / Sq Ft
01/10/2026 01/10/26 Price Changed $579,000 -3.3% $261 / Sq Ft
10/27/2025 10/27/25 For Sale $599,000 -- $270 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,868 $118,310 -- --
2025 $1,804 $115,200 -- --
2024 $1,720 $111,960 -- --
2023 $1,720 $108,700 $0 $0
2022 $1,611 $105,540 $0 $0
2021 $1,557 $102,470 $0 $0
2020 $1,519 $101,060 $0 $0
2019 $1,491 $98,790 $0 $0
2018 $1,418 $96,950 $0 $0
2017 $1,325 $94,960 $0 $0
2016 $1,312 $93,010 $0 $0
2015 $1,315 $92,370 $0 $0
2014 $1,313 $91,640 $0 $0
2013 -- $90,290 $14,010 $76,280
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11901895

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 51-42-09-01-0610

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.