917 Oleander Cir Sebastian, FL 32976
Barefoot Bay Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,291
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Oleander Cir, Sebastian, FL 32976. 917 Oleander Cir is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Bayside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,630 | $45,510 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,568 | $44,230 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $42,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,461 | $41,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,411 | $40,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,368 | $39,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $39,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $38,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,208 | $37,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $36,780 | $11,000 | $25,780 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $36,530 | $8,000 | $28,530 |
| 2014 | $1,146 | $36,240 | $5,000 | $31,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map