917 Park St Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $323,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,197
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Park St, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $293,478, approximately $245 per square foot. 917 Park St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Colson Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Moten Amin and Moten Donna
Bought by
Poclus James E and Poclus Kristine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Odonoghue Mary Ann
Bought by
Berry Darrell K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,100
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poclus James E | $252,500 | Dba Wci Title | |
| Berry Darrell K | $123,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berry Darrell K | $99,100 | |