917 Pate Pond Rd Patrick, SC 29584
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $197,236
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Pate Pond Rd, Patrick, SC 29584 and is currently estimated at $173,079, approximately $120 per square foot. 917 Pate Pond Rd is a home with nearby schools including Edwards Elementary School, Chesterfield-Ruby Middle School, and Chesterfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2023
Sold by
Jones Donald H and Jones Debra E
Bought by
Jones Donald H and Jones Debra E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Donald H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $75 | $720 | $340 | $380 |
| 2024 | $75 | $680 | $300 | $380 |
| 2023 | $75 | $680 | $300 | $380 |
| 2022 | $150 | $680 | $300 | $380 |
| 2021 | $75 | $680 | $300 | $380 |
| 2020 | $75 | $680 | $300 | $380 |
| 2019 | $236 | $680 | $300 | $380 |
| 2018 | $234 | $680 | $300 | $380 |
| 2015 | -- | $680 | $300 | $380 |
| 2014 | -- | $680 | $300 | $380 |