917 Phillip Rd Montgomery, MI 49255
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Phillip Rd, Montgomery, MI 49255 and is currently estimated at $140,144, approximately $168 per square foot. 917 Phillip Rd is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Jennings Elementary School, Quincy Middle School, and Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Galinis Lauren Elizabeth and Edwards Lauren Elizabeth
Bought by
Edwards William A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Edwards William
Bought by
Galinis Lauren E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards William A | -- | None Available | |
| Galinis Lauren E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $265 | $46,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $16,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $135 | $13,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $135 | $13,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $13,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $11,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $12,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $11,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,067 | $0 | $0 |