B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Bruce Lehmberg
Lehmberg Realty
(325) 347-2412
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $374,361 - $460,000
English Tudor style 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick home with tons of curb appeal in a great neighborhood. Built circa 1935 with renovations in 2007 & 2017. 2,247 sq. ft living area (per MCAD) with formal Living room & dining and separate den. Fireplace in living room. All electric central heating & cooling. Detached double carport with workshop/storage room. Currently used as art studio (380 sf per MCAD), bldg. is plumbed with toilet & sink and could also be used as guest quarters, man cave, or hobby room.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Lehmberg Realty License #TREC# 0233410 Listed on: 11/30/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyles James E | $313,519 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyles James E | $250,815 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/08/2021 01/08/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/09/2020 12/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2020 11/30/20 | For Sale | $317,000 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,331 | $382,553 | $53,760 | $328,793 |
| 2024 | $7,453 | $380,701 | $53,760 | $326,941 |
| 2023 | $7,008 | $416,566 | $52,920 | $363,646 |
| 2022 | $6,400 | $332,204 | $43,056 | $289,148 |
| 2021 | $6,274 | $328,088 | $39,805 | $288,283 |
| 2020 | $4,637 | $243,560 | $35,380 | $208,180 |
| 2019 | $4,878 | $245,780 | $35,380 | $210,400 |
| 2018 | $4,280 | $204,610 | $23,590 | $181,020 |
| 2017 | $3,767 | $180,100 | $23,590 | $156,510 |
| 2016 | -- | $176,350 | $33,700 | $142,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $176,350 | $33,700 | $142,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,350 | $33,700 | $142,650 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Bruce Lehmberg
Lehmberg Realty
(325) 347-2412
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Ryan Jordan
Ryan Jordan Real Estate
(903) 576-4161
35 Total Sales
Source: Central Hill Country Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 81196
APN: 02801-50-6K130
Ask me questions while you tour the home.