Landlord's Agent in 2017
Ericka Brooks
Area West Realty, LLC.
(678) 362-5338
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $240,747 - $264,000
TRADITIONAL TOWNHOUSE LOCATED WITHIN 5 MIN OF DOWNTOWN DECATUR AND DEKALB FARMERS MARKET. THIS TOWNHOME OFFERS NEW PAINT, NEW CARPET, HARDWOOD FLOORS ON MAIN, AND PRIVATE BACK DECK.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Area West Realty, LLC. License #214206 Listed on: 10/08/2017
Last Renter's Agent
Sheila Kelly
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #224098
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halteh Sami Odeh Tr | -- | -- | |
| Halteh Sami | $109,000 | -- | |
| Bausley Lisa R | $55,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Halteh Sami | $87,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Halteh Sami | $16,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Bausley Lisa R | $52,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2017 11/03/17 | Rented | $1,250 | -3.8% | -- |
| 10/08/2017 10/08/17 | For Rent | $1,299 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,814 | $99,960 | $20,000 | $79,960 |
| 2024 | $4,756 | $98,680 | $20,000 | $78,680 |
| 2023 | $4,756 | $95,920 | $20,000 | $75,920 |
| 2022 | $3,695 | $76,560 | $12,000 | $64,560 |
| 2021 | $3,295 | $67,440 | $12,000 | $55,440 |
| 2020 | $3,107 | $63,160 | $12,000 | $51,160 |
| 2019 | $2,912 | $58,720 | $12,000 | $46,720 |
| 2018 | $2,014 | $45,400 | $7,520 | $37,880 |
| 2017 | $1,925 | $36,080 | $7,520 | $28,560 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $32,360 | $7,520 | $24,840 |
| 2014 | $1,016 | $15,040 | $7,520 | $7,520 |
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Ericka Brooks
Area West Realty, LLC.
(678) 362-5338
21 Total Sales
S
Tenant's Agent in 2017
Sheila Kelly
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5921152
APN: 15-233-12-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.