Sheba Chambers-Ramos
Keller Williams City-View
(726) 268-9841
140 Total Sales
6 in Cibolo
$322K - $630K Price Range
Estimated Value: $408,052 - $449,000
This home is located at 917 Resaca, Cibolo, TX 78108 and is currently estimated at $428,763, approximately $155 per square foot. 917 Resaca is a home located in Guadalupe with nearby schools including Cibolo Valley Elementary School, Elaine S Schlather Intermediate School, and Dobie J High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Sheba Chambers-Ramos
Keller Williams City-View
(726) 268-9841
140 Total Sales
6 in Cibolo
$322K - $630K Price Range
Shane Neal
eXp Realty, LLC
(210) 794-9106
2,619 Total Sales
60 in Cibolo
$135K - $570K Price Range
Ronald Henry
Just Focus Real Estate
(210) 761-7532
86 Total Sales
14 in Cibolo
$185K - $390K Price Range
Francisco J Portals
Century 21 Scott Myers, REALTORS
(726) 200-4207
26 Total Sales
1 in Cibolo
$260,000 Price
Michelle Mick Lundquist
Orchard Brokerage
(210) 905-9495
58 Total Sales
4 in Cibolo
$214K - $405K Price Range
Travis Anderson
Anders Pierce Realty, LLC
(830) 402-4353
41 Total Sales
2 in Cibolo
$255,000 Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | Dhi Title |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $264,000 | ||
| Closed | Henry Ronald Dale | $259,718 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,722 | $385,000 | $48,090 | $336,910 |
| 2025 | $7,189 | $427,369 | $45,157 | $382,212 |
| 2024 | $7,189 | $427,313 | $49,554 | $428,002 |
| 2023 | $7,506 | $388,466 | $67,918 | $380,156 |
| 2022 | $7,600 | $353,151 | $46,951 | $437,353 |
| 2021 | $7,318 | $321,046 | $44,534 | $276,512 |
| 2020 | $7,340 | $319,786 | $39,218 | $280,568 |
| 2019 | $7,481 | $319,786 | $39,218 | $280,568 |
| 2018 | $7,882 | $340,127 | $47,067 | $293,060 |
| 2017 | $7,068 | $315,049 | $43,749 | $271,300 |
| 2016 | $7,457 | $331,607 | $39,983 | $291,624 |
| 2015 | $7,068 | $326,183 | $38,227 | $287,956 |
| 2014 | $5,990 | $267,647 | $27,050 | $240,597 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.