917 S 16th St Coshocton, OH 43812
Estimated Value: $115,463 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 S 16th St, Coshocton, OH 43812 and is currently estimated at $139,866, approximately $171 per square foot. 917 S 16th St is a home located in Coshocton County with nearby schools including Coshocton High School, Coshocton Opportunity School, and Sacred Heart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of Nancy A Turner
Bought by
Turner Eric C and Turner Brent D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Eric C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $982 | $21,350 | $5,210 | $16,140 |
| 2024 | $904 | $21,350 | $5,210 | $16,140 |
| 2023 | $904 | $16,195 | $4,008 | $12,187 |
| 2022 | $793 | $16,195 | $4,008 | $12,187 |
| 2021 | $794 | $16,195 | $4,008 | $12,187 |
| 2020 | $841 | $16,594 | $3,658 | $12,936 |
| 2019 | $850 | $16,594 | $3,658 | $12,936 |
| 2018 | $805 | $16,594 | $3,658 | $12,936 |
| 2017 | $792 | $15,019 | $3,259 | $11,760 |
| 2016 | $761 | $15,019 | $3,259 | $11,760 |
| 2015 | $803 | $15,019 | $3,259 | $11,760 |
| 2014 | $803 | $16,986 | $5,212 | $11,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map