917 S Main St Viroqua, WI 54665
Estimated Value: $254,101 - $383,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 917 S Main St, Viroqua, WI 54665 and is currently estimated at $314,525. 917 S Main St is a home located in Vernon County with nearby schools including Viroqua Elementary School, Viroqua Middle School, and Viroqua High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Bullerman Trina E and Erickson Trina E
Bought by
Erickson Trina E and Bullerman Thomas L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson Trina E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,502 | $233,300 | $39,600 | $193,700 |
| 2024 | $3,019 | $131,100 | $26,400 | $104,700 |
| 2023 | $2,609 | $131,100 | $26,400 | $104,700 |
| 2022 | $2,970 | $131,100 | $26,400 | $104,700 |
| 2021 | $2,834 | $131,100 | $26,400 | $104,700 |
| 2020 | $2,771 | $131,100 | $26,400 | $104,700 |
| 2019 | $2,732 | $131,100 | $26,400 | $104,700 |
| 2018 | $3,965 | $103,400 | $21,000 | $82,400 |
| 2017 | $3,948 | $103,400 | $21,000 | $82,400 |
| 2016 | $4,021 | $103,400 | $21,000 | $82,400 |
| 2015 | $2,688 | $103,400 | $21,000 | $82,400 |
| 2014 | $2,469 | $103,400 | $21,000 | $82,400 |
| 2013 | $2,529 | $103,400 | $21,000 | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map