NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $530,223 - $563,000

6 Beds
6 Baths
2,870 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2025

Last sale price $530,000 $185 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,348 / mo

42 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

Property was gutted and renovated in 2015.
Tents in place. Each unit features 1420 sq ft of living space with 3 bedrooms 2.5 baths.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Colin Moody

HCO Properties License #225400 Listed on: 04/21/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Colin Moody

HCO Properties License #225400 Listed on: 04/21/2025

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,043

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,870 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces
  • Driveway
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

• The owner pays for taxes
  • Assessor Parcel Number 207273

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association

Building Details

  • 2 Leased Units
  • Gross Income $3,125

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,043

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2007
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Subdivision Name: Not in a Subdivision
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2870.0
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1

• Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Living/Dining Room Combination, Bathtub/Shower Combination
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Acres: 0.19
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump, Separate Meters
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Durham - Jordan
  • Middle Or Junior School: Durham - Githens

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 207273

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Owner Pays: None, Taxes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3043.17
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Map Number: 02

Multi Family

  • Annual Gross Income: 3125.0
  • Number Of Units Leased: 2
  • Number of Month to Month Units: 1

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Durham - Spaulding

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2025
Closed on
Jul 9, 2025
Sold by
Cmwc Rental Properties Llc
Bought by
Stephen Sean Fox Living Trust and Karen Michelle Fox Living Trust
Seller's Agent
Colin Moody
HCO Properties
Buyer's Agent
Colin Moody
HCO Properties
List Price
$549,000
Sold Price
$530,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-3.46%
Views
22
Current Estimated Value
$541,306

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,306
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.61%
Original Mortgage
$354,000
Outstanding Balance
$353,405
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,901

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Williams Carrus
Bought by
Cmwc Rental Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Baldwin Estates Llc
Bought by
Williams Carrus

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$245,160
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Triple R Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Baldwin Estates Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
6.08%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stephen Sean Fox Living Trust $530,000 None Listed On Document
Cmwc Rental Properties Llc $103,000 --
Williams Carrus $240,000 None Available
Baldwin Estates Llc $25,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stephen Sean Fox Living Trust $354,000
Previous Owner Williams Carrus $245,160
Previous Owner Baldwin Estates Llc $32,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/15/2025 07/15/25 Sold $530,000 -3.5% $185 / Sq Ft
06/03/2025 06/03/25 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2025 04/21/25 For Sale $549,000 +3.6% $191 / Sq Ft
04/19/2025 04/19/25 Off Market $530,000 -- --
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,546 $559,438 $193,375 $366,063
2024 $3,043 $218,164 $59,350 $158,814
2023 $2,858 $218,164 $59,350 $158,814
2022 $2,792 $218,164 $59,350 $158,814
2021 $2,779 $218,164 $59,350 $158,814
2020 $2,714 $218,164 $59,350 $158,814
2019 $2,714 $218,164 $59,350 $158,814
2018 $3,560 $262,428 $17,820 $244,608
2017 $3,534 $262,428 $17,820 $244,608
2016 $3,414 $262,428 $17,820 $244,608
2015 $2,778 $200,684 $14,586 $186,098
2014 $2,778 $200,684 $14,586 $186,098
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10090586

Doorify MLS

APN: 207273

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.