Estimated Value: $136,000 - $151,373
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 SE 14th St, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $144,593, approximately $146 per square foot. 917 SE 14th St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Apple Creek Elementary School, Highland East Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2020
Sold by
Roberts Karen Sue
Bought by
Krob Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krob Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,352 | $11,045 | $2,928 | $8,117 |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $10,018 | $3,019 | $6,999 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $9,541 | $3,127 | $6,414 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $9,087 | $2,160 | $6,927 |
| 2020 | $1,131 | $9,087 | $2,160 | $6,927 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $9,087 | $2,160 | $6,927 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $9,087 | $2,160 | $6,927 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $9,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $8,344 | $1,983 | $6,361 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,947 | $1,020 | $6,927 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,956 | $1,020 | $6,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map