Estimated Value: $60,000 - $116,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 W Division St, Galva, IL 61434 and is currently estimated at $80,335, approximately $56 per square foot. 917 W Division St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Galva Elementary School and Galva Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Collinson Donald E and Collinson Cynthia A
Bought by
Rawlings Rachel L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Bullock Lynne
Bought by
Collinson Donald E and Collinson Cynthia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,600
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rawlings Rachel L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Collinson Donald E | $27,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collinson Donald E | $25,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $652 | $12,585 | $2,666 | $9,919 |
| 2023 | $619 | $12,160 | $2,576 | $9,584 |
| 2022 | $1,114 | $10,857 | $2,300 | $8,557 |
| 2021 | $996 | $9,482 | $2,009 | $7,473 |
| 2020 | $1,011 | $9,569 | $2,027 | $7,542 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $10,300 | $2,182 | $8,118 |
| 2018 | $1,753 | $16,912 | $2,118 | $14,794 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $16,467 | $2,062 | $14,405 |
| 2016 | $1,728 | $16,385 | $2,052 | $14,333 |
| 2015 | $284 | $16,385 | $2,052 | $14,333 |
| 2013 | $284 | $16,551 | $2,073 | $14,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map