917 Walnut Dr Fredericksburg, VA 22405
Highland Home NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Walnut Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22405 and is currently estimated at $394,331, approximately $305 per square foot. 917 Walnut Dr is a home located in Stafford County with nearby schools including Grafton Village Elementary School, Donald B. Dixon-Lyle R. Smith Middle School, and Stafford Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,067 | $251,100 | $100,000 | $151,100 |
| 2024 | $2,067 | $251,100 | $100,000 | $151,100 |
| 2023 | $2,067 | $218,700 | $95,000 | $123,700 |
| 2022 | $1,859 | $218,700 | $95,000 | $123,700 |
| 2021 | $1,597 | $164,600 | $70,000 | $94,600 |
| 2020 | $1,597 | $164,600 | $70,000 | $94,600 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $157,200 | $70,000 | $87,200 |
| 2018 | $1,556 | $157,200 | $70,000 | $87,200 |
| 2017 | $1,471 | $148,600 | $70,000 | $78,600 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $148,600 | $70,000 | $78,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,700 | $70,000 | $69,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,700 | $70,000 | $69,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map