RENTED MAY 13, 2026

Estimated Value: $390,812 - $429,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,604 Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Granite Countertops
  • Richardson North Junior High School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 5-minute walk to Woodland Park

About This Home

As of May 2026

Beautiful Home in the heart of Richardson. Close to neighborhood parks, bike lanes and shopping. Minutes from I-75, George Bush Tollway, 635 and the North Dallas Tollway. Neutral colors, granite in kitchen and both bath vanities. The master shower has frameless doors. Hardwood floors in the double living area and dining and tile floors in the kitchen, baths and hall. Custom baseboards and window trim makes this house very attractive. Light fixtures, faucets and fans are all brushed nickel. Large backyard with large shade trees and a covered area for backyard entertaining.
Home available May1. Rent INCLUDES yard service. Agent related to owner.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Leslie Byers

Sherry Park Realty Brokerage Phone: 972-523-1368 License #0491429 Listed on: 05/02/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Leslie Byers

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 8,146 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Interior Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,604 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Richardson Heights 12 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 5/2/26
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, grounds care
  • Legal Lot and Block 7 / 132
  • Assessor Parcel Number 42174501320070000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

8,146 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Call, No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Grounds Care
  • Available Date: 2026-05-02
  • PetDeposit: 500.0

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: see agent
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 972-523-1368
  • Co List Office Mls Id: JMMO01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48113:42174501320070000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1960

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1604.0
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Cable TV
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.187
  • Parcel Number: 42174501320070000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.187
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8145.72

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1960

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 132
  • Tax Lot: 7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Mcgaha Scott
Bought by
Byers Lindsey M
Current Estimated Value
$409,703

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,589
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,114

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Dallas Metro Holdings Llc
Bought by
Mcgaha Scott D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,200
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Hubener Ann
Bought by
Dallas Metro Holding Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,200
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 1997
Sold by
Lecoco Maurine L and Schmidt Gertrude M
Bought by
Mao Shizhong

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Byers Lindsey M $120,000
Previous Owner Mcgaha Scott D $102,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
05/02/2026 05/02/26 For Rent $2,600 0.0% --
02/06/2024 02/06/24 Rented $2,600 0.0% --
02/02/2024 02/02/24 For Rent $2,600 +10.6% --
04/15/2022 04/15/22 Rented $2,350 0.0% --
04/01/2022 04/01/22 For Rent $2,350 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,078 $369,000 $175,000 $194,000
2024 $4,078 $369,000 $175,000 $194,000
2023 $4,078 $312,360 $175,000 $137,360
2022 $7,638 $312,360 $175,000 $137,360
2021 $6,086 $232,060 $0 $0
2020 $6,195 $232,060 $65,000 $167,060
2019 $6,243 $232,060 $0 $0
2018 $5,379 $201,330 $50,000 $151,330
2017 $4,558 $170,720 $40,000 $130,720
2016 $3,603 $134,940 $27,000 $107,940
2015 $3,246 $123,010 $27,000 $96,010
2014 $3,246 $123,010 $27,000 $96,010

MLS Number: 21257897

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 42174501320070000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.