9170 Broun St Beaumont, TX 77707
Safe Sommerset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,648 - $129,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9170 Broun St, Beaumont, TX 77707 and is currently estimated at $120,912, approximately $119 per square foot. 9170 Broun St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Amelia Elementary School, Vincent Middle School, and West Brook Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $676 | $106,443 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $676 | $96,766 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $676 | $87,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,090 | $79,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $83,155 | $4,704 | $78,451 |
| 2020 | $641 | $66,093 | $4,704 | $61,389 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $60,150 | $4,700 | $55,450 |
| 2018 | $564 | $58,660 | $4,700 | $53,960 |
| 2017 | $529 | $56,500 | $4,700 | $51,800 |
| 2016 | $1,494 | $54,350 | $4,700 | $49,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map