9170 State Road A Montreal, MO 65591
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $438,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,520
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9170 State Road A, Montreal, MO 65591 and is currently estimated at $402,000, approximately $159 per square foot. 9170 State Road A is a home with nearby schools including Camdenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Bought by
Sherrell James W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherrell James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47 | $1,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $50 | $1,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $86 | $1,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $86 | $1,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $87 | $1,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $94 | $1,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $94 | $2,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $85 | $2,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $83 | $1,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $83 | $1,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $78 | $1,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map