9170 Strawser St Orient, OH 43146
Estimated Value: $317,563 - $341,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9170 Strawser St, Orient, OH 43146 and is currently estimated at $329,641, approximately $243 per square foot. 9170 Strawser St is a home located in Pickaway County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Mccoy Larry W and Mccoy Jessica C
Bought by
Mollettc Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$189,451
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,190
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2019
Sold by
Mccoy Larry W
Bought by
Mccoy Larry W and Mccoy Jessica C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Mccoy Ii Larry W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,053
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Coleman Mark A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Dominion Homes Inc
Bought by
Coleman Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,017
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mollettc Jeffrey | $220,000 | First Ohio Title Insurance | |
| Mccoy Larry W | -- | None Available | |
| Mccoy Ii Larry W | $90,123 | Lakeside Title & Escrow | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $183,400 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Coleman Mark A | $166,400 | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mollettc Jeffrey | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccoy Ii Larry W | $91,053 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Mark A | $165,017 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,507 | $87,320 | $10,280 | $77,040 |
| 2024 | $4,507 | $87,320 | $10,280 | $77,040 |
| 2023 | $3,284 | $87,320 | $10,280 | $77,040 |
| 2022 | $2,448 | $59,790 | $8,570 | $51,220 |
| 2021 | $2,455 | $59,790 | $8,570 | $51,220 |
| 2020 | $2,456 | $59,790 | $8,570 | $51,220 |
| 2019 | $2,222 | $51,240 | $8,570 | $42,670 |
| 2018 | $2,053 | $51,240 | $8,570 | $42,670 |
| 2017 | $2,693 | $51,240 | $8,570 | $42,670 |
| 2016 | $1,451 | $35,200 | $8,480 | $26,720 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $35,200 | $8,480 | $26,720 |
| 2014 | $1,454 | $35,200 | $8,480 | $26,720 |
| 2013 | $1,440 | $33,530 | $8,480 | $25,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map