9172 Perry St Westminster, CO 80031
Hyland Greens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,000 - $687,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,360
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9172 Perry St, Westminster, CO 80031 and is currently estimated at $605,679, approximately $180 per square foot. 9172 Perry St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Mesa Elementary School, Shaw Heights Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Fanning Dennis R
Bought by
Fanning Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Ash Dave
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Mortgage Guaranty Insurance Corp
Bought by
Ash Dave
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Mortgage Guaranty Insurance Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Natividad James E
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Power Karen L
Bought by
Natividad James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,750
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fanning Dennis | -- | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | -- | None Available | |
| Ash Dave | $232,500 | None Available | |
| Mortgage Guaranty Insurance Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $293,082 | None Available | |
| Natividad James E | $305,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ash Dave | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Natividad James E | $289,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,853 | $42,980 | $12,550 | $30,430 |
| 2024 | $3,853 | $39,500 | $11,530 | $27,970 |
| 2023 | $3,821 | $43,900 | $12,480 | $31,420 |
| 2022 | $3,215 | $31,670 | $12,550 | $19,120 |
| 2021 | $3,384 | $31,670 | $12,550 | $19,120 |
| 2020 | $2,970 | $28,880 | $13,190 | $15,690 |
| 2019 | $2,965 | $28,880 | $13,190 | $15,690 |
| 2018 | $2,525 | $24,450 | $9,500 | $14,950 |
| 2017 | $2,152 | $24,450 | $9,500 | $14,950 |
| 2016 | $1,901 | $20,310 | $4,420 | $15,890 |
| 2015 | $1,898 | $20,310 | $4,420 | $15,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,120 | $4,420 | $11,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map