9173 Everett St Westminster, CO 80021
Kings Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,139 - $538,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9173 Everett St, Westminster, CO 80021 and is currently estimated at $511,535, approximately $333 per square foot. 9173 Everett St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lukas Elementary School, Wayne Carle Middle School, and Standley Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Goltz Gabriel G and Goltz Mary R
Bought by
Garlington Bozzy Alexander Davual and Garlington Bozzy Julianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,589
Outstanding Balance
$302,201
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Goltz Gabriel G and Pilger Mary R
Bought by
Goltz Gabriel G and Goltz Mary R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,300
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Oliver Lawrence Jordan
Bought by
Goltz Gabriel G and Pilger Mary R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,284
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Valdez Manuel R and Valdez Gina M
Bought by
Oliver Lawrence Jordan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,180
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1995
Sold by
Bland Gary Matthew
Bought by
Valdez Manuel R and Valdez Gina M R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,441
Interest Rate
5.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garlington Bozzy Alexander Davual | $369,900 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Goltz Gabriel G | -- | None Available | |
| Goltz Gabriel G | $177,500 | None Available | |
| Oliver Lawrence Jordan | $135,000 | -- | |
| Valdez Manuel R | $99,000 | Security Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garlington Bozzy Alexander Davual | $349,589 | |
| Previous Owner | Goltz Gabriel G | $176,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Goltz Gabriel G | $174,284 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliver Lawrence Jordan | $133,180 | |
| Previous Owner | Valdez Manuel R | $92,441 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,425 | $29,696 | $10,590 | $19,106 |
| 2024 | $2,168 | $28,471 | $9,304 | $19,167 |
| 2023 | $2,168 | $28,471 | $9,304 | $19,167 |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $23,427 | $6,447 | $16,980 |
| 2021 | $1,849 | $24,102 | $6,633 | $17,469 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $20,927 | $6,333 | $14,594 |
| 2019 | $1,571 | $20,927 | $6,333 | $14,594 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $18,148 | $4,783 | $13,365 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $18,148 | $4,783 | $13,365 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $17,251 | $5,422 | $11,829 |
| 2015 | $1,016 | $17,251 | $5,422 | $11,829 |
| 2014 | $1,016 | $12,640 | $4,680 | $7,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map