9173 State Highway 76 Cape Fair, MO 65624
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $841,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9173 State Highway 76, Cape Fair, MO 65624 and is currently estimated at $602,826, approximately $313 per square foot. 9173 State Highway 76 is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Reeds Spring Primary School, Reeds Spring Elementary School, and Reeds Spring Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,573 | $37,890 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,571 | $32,110 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $32,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $32,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $32,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $32,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $32,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $32,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $32,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $32,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,351 | $32,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $32,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,294 | $31,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map