Seller's Agent in 2023
John Spring
London Foster Realty
(239) 272-2990
10 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $341,000
This charming, well-appointed 2 BR 2 Ba Condo in lovely Corals Falls Resort is the perfect tropical hide-away for you and your guests. Light, bright and cheerful, this home offers a spacious kitchen w/dining nook and pass-thru bar, opening to a tastefully decorated living/dining room. Entertaining is easy from your cozy lanai, where you can sip on a favorite beverage, and enjoy spectacular sunsets while overlooking the resort-style pool & spa, waterfalls, lush grounds, tiki huts, grilling area, & wooded preserve. Coral Falls Resort is an INVESTOR'S DREAM! with a rarely available option of WEEKLY VACATION RENTALS for discriminating guests. PREMIUM SEASONAL RENTAL RATES help produce up to $50,000 gross per year. Not only is Coral Falls Resort the best value in Lely Resort, it's a very friendly enclave of 64 units that's home to snowbirds, retirees, full-time residents, and vacationing guests. Offered turnkey furnished--- you'll need nothing but your flip flops and a towel to enjoy easy Naples living. Investor-Purchasers will receive FREE CONSULTATION from local vacation rental experts to assist in starting your rental business. Submit an offer soon ~ This sparkling GEM won't last!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosgrove Christopher J | $355,000 | Citizens Title | |
| Franzese Antonio | $173,000 | Attorney | |
| Darruda Carlos | $299,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Darruda Carlos | $242,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2023 10/17/23 | Sold | $355,000 | -1.1% | $355 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2023 09/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2023 08/29/23 | For Sale | $359,000 | +107.5% | $359 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2017 03/27/17 | Sold | $173,000 | -6.5% | $173 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/10/2017 02/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2017 01/27/17 | Price Changed | $185,000 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2017 01/27/17 | For Sale | $185,000 | -1.6% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/19/2017 01/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2016 11/14/16 | Price Changed | $188,000 | -5.5% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2016 09/04/16 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,102 | $275,000 | -- | $275,000 |
| 2024 | $3,202 | $320,000 | -- | $320,000 |
| 2023 | $3,202 | $194,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,035 | $177,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,655 | $161,000 | $0 | $161,000 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $156,000 | $0 | $156,000 |
| 2019 | $2,574 | $156,000 | $0 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $156,000 | $0 | $156,000 |
| 2017 | $2,241 | $128,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $117,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,886 | $106,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,905 | $106,500 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
John Spring
London Foster Realty
(239) 272-2990
10 in this area
15 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Bettina Farrell
Achieve Realty LLC
(239) 961-0474
5 in this area
22 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Robin Hill
John R. Wood Properties
(239) 776-0733
2 in this area
2 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Robert Povilaitis
INACTIVE AGENT ACCT
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 223062230
APN: 27775001485
Ask me questions while you tour the home.