9175 Chestnut Rd Bourbon, IN 46504
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $481,028
2
Beds
1
Bath
4,648
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9175 Chestnut Rd, Bourbon, IN 46504 and is currently estimated at $358,009, approximately $77 per square foot. 9175 Chestnut Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Triton Elementary School, Triton Junior-Senior High School, and Dausman Prairie School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | $2,944 | $218,200 | $107,200 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map