9176 Mud Mill Rd Brewerton, NY 13029
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $355,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9176 Mud Mill Rd, Brewerton, NY 13029 and is currently estimated at $332,316, approximately $215 per square foot. 9176 Mud Mill Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School and Cicero-North Syracuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2023
Sold by
Wheeler D J D and Wheeler Linda L
Bought by
Paladino Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
Sold by
Brown Kathleen P and Brown Hollis H
Bought by
Wheele James D and Wheeler Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paladino Nicholas | $265,000 | None Available | |
| Wheele James D | $325,000 | -- | |
| Wheele James D | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,629 | $6,600 | $1,700 | $4,900 |
| 2024 | $5,629 | $6,600 | $1,700 | $4,900 |
| 2023 | $10,696 | $12,600 | $4,500 | $8,100 |
| 2022 | $11,194 | $12,600 | $4,500 | $8,100 |
| 2021 | $11,052 | $12,600 | $4,500 | $8,100 |
| 2020 | $9,756 | $12,600 | $4,500 | $8,100 |
| 2019 | $2,426 | $12,600 | $4,500 | $8,100 |
| 2018 | $6,517 | $9,800 | $4,500 | $5,300 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $9,800 | $4,500 | $5,300 |
| 2016 | $6,310 | $9,800 | $4,500 | $5,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,800 | $4,500 | $5,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,800 | $4,500 | $5,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map