9177 Landruff Ln Middleton, ID 83644
Estimated Value: $567,709 - $647,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9177 Landruff Ln, Middleton, ID 83644 and is currently estimated at $602,177, approximately $378 per square foot. 9177 Landruff Ln is a home with nearby schools including Middleton Mill Creek Elementary School, Middleton Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2024
Sold by
Wynia Rodney C and Murphy Linda L
Bought by
Wynia Rodney C and Wynia Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2022
Sold by
Nichols Billy R and Nichols Sharon
Bought by
Wynia Rodney C and Wynia Linda L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wynia Rodney C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wynia Rodney C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,386 | $509,440 | $288,740 | $220,700 |
| 2024 | $1,386 | $464,110 | $262,510 | $201,600 |
| 2023 | $1,391 | $465,810 | $262,510 | $203,300 |
| 2022 | $1,855 | $514,800 | $286,800 | $228,000 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $324,700 | $141,800 | $182,900 |
| 2020 | $1,583 | $257,500 | $104,000 | $153,500 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $228,600 | $90,000 | $138,600 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,011 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $932 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $847 | $109,700 | $50,000 | $59,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map